sd main logo
PASSuk parents advice on social care.
Menu

Lists of Local M.P's In England, Wales, Scotland and Northern Ireland.

3 Mar 2019

Accessing your local M.P and what help he has to offer.

Remember even your goodbye contact doesn't always have to be the end.
Things can still be undone even then. So never give up hope or fighting for your children. Even if you can't afford to appeal to the high court of justice please dont lose faith. Get writing to your local M.P !!! No more than 2sides of A4 size paper anything longer than that and chances are they wont even bother to read it. Keep it informative, short and sweet then they will take more time to read it all properly and to take it all in seriously. Ask them for their help. Detail as many points and as much as you can possibly fit in. If they truely feel you have been served misjustice and they feel that you truely have a genuine case then they will call you in for a meeting to discuss things further in more detail. Remember your local M.P can and does have the power to refer you to the bar pro-bono which is now known as "we are advocates" based in chancery Lane, London they don't ask for a single penny to represent you they are a charity only thing you have to pay is for expenses like petrol and parking ect... they are probably the best in the land to represent you because there hearts are in it and not there wallets !!!!
They are now called "we are advocates" Previously known as the Bar Pro-Bono ...
Pro-Bono latin term "pro bono publico" meaning free for the public good.

They are solicitors and barristers that work for free!!! they run on charity and donations all you have to pay is there expenses (reprographics, travel, parking ect ect).

There website is: https://weareadvocate.org.uk

Alternatively Write to them at:

Advocate
The National Pro Bono Centre
48 Chancery Lane
London
WC2A 1JF

DX 188

Opening hours:
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Monday to Friday

If you would like to drop off your case papers, please ensure that you do so within their opening hours.

Email- Enquiries@weareadvocate.org.uk

They aim to get back to you within 5 working days.

Office number - 02070923960

Lines open Monday, Wednesday and Friday between 10:15 AM - 12.45 PM.

Or they have a form online you can fill our using this link:
https://weareadvocate.org.uk/contact_us.html

Name:
Comment:
24 Jul 2019

List of English Local M.P's

Abbott, Ms Diane (Labour) Hackney North and Stoke Newington

Abrahams, Debbie (Labour) Oldham East and Saddleworth

Adams, Nigel (Conservative) Selby and Ainsty

Afolami, Bim (Conservative) Hitchin and Harpenden

Afriyie, Adam (Conservative) Windsor

Aldous, Peter (Conservative) Waveney

Ali, Rushanara (Labour) Bethnal Green and Bow

Allan, Lucy (Conservative) Telford

Allen, Heidi (Independent) South Cambridgeshire

Allin-Khan, Dr Rosena (Labour) Tooting

Amesbury, Mike (Labour) Weaver Vale

Amess, Sir David (Conservative) Southend West

Andrew, Stuart (Conservative) Pudsey

Antoniazzi, Tonia (Labour) Gower

Argar, Edward (Conservative) Charnwood

Ashworth, Jonathan (Labour (Co-op)) Leicester South

Atkins, Victoria (Conservative) Louth and Horncastle

Austin, Ian (Independent) Dudley North 

Bacon, Mr Richard (Conservative) South Norfolk

Badenoch, Mrs Kemi (Conservative) Saffron Walden

Bailey, Mr Adrian (Labour (Co-op)) West Bromwich West

Baker, Mr Steve (Conservative) Wycombe

Baldwin, Harriett (Conservative) West Worcestershire

Barclay, Stephen (Conservative) North East Cambridgeshire

Baron, Mr John (Conservative) Basildon and Billericay

Barron, Sir Kevin (Labour) Rother Valley

Beckett, Margaret (Labour) Derby South

Bellingham, Sir Henry (Conservative) North West Norfolk

Benn, Hilary (Labour) Leeds Central

Benyon, Richard (Conservative) Newbury

Bercow, John (Speaker) Buckingham

Beresford, Sir Paul (Conservative) Mole Valley

Berger, Luciana (Independent) Liverpool, Wavertree

Berry, Jake (Conservative) Rossendale and Darwen

Betts, Mr Clive (Labour) Sheffield South East 

Blackman, Bob (Conservative) Harrow East

Blackman-Woods, Dr Roberta (Labour) City of Durham

Blomfield, Paul (Labour) Sheffield Central

Blunt, Crispin (Conservative) Reigate

Boles, Nick (Independent) Grantham and Stamford

Bone, Mr Peter (Conservative) Wellingborough

Bottomley, Sir Peter (Conservative) Worthing West

Brabin, Tracy (Labour (Co-op)) Batley and Spen

Bradley, Ben (Conservative) Mansfield

Bradley,Karen (Conservative) Staffordshire Moorlands

Bradshaw, Mr Ben (Labour) Exeter

Brady, Sir Graham (Conservative) Altrincham and Sale West

Brake, Tom (Liberal Democrat) Carshalton and Wallington

Braverman, Suella (Conservative) Fareham

Brereton, Jack (Conservative) Stoke-on-Trent South

Bridgen, Andrew (Conservative) North West Leicestershire

Brine, Steve (Conservative) Winchester

Brokenshire, James (Conservative) Old Bexley and Sidcup

Brown, Lyn (Labour) West Ham

Brown, Mr Nicholas (Labour) Newcastle upon Tyne East

Bruce, Fiona (Conservative) Congleton

Buck, Ms Karen (Labour) Westminster North

Buckland, Robert (Conservative) South Swindon

Burden, Richard (Labour) Birmingham, Northfield

Burghart, Alex (Conservative) Brentwood and Ongar

Burgon, Richard (Labour) Leeds East

Burns, Conor (Conservative) Bournemouth West

Burt, Alistair (Conservative) North East Bedfordshire

Butler, Dawn (Labour) Brent Central

Byrne, Liam (Labour) Birmingham, Hodge Hill

Cable, Sir Vince (Liberal Democrat) Twickenham

Cadbury, Ruth (Labour) Brentford and Isleworth

Campbell, Mr Ronnie (Labour) Blyth Valley

Carden, Dan (Labour) Liverpool, Walton

Cartlidge, James (Conservative) South Suffolk

Cash, Sir William (Conservative) Stone

Caulfield, Maria (Conservative) Lewes

Chalk, Alex (Conservative) Cheltenham

Champion, Sarah (Labour) Rotherham

Chapman, Jenny (Labour) Darlington

Charalambous, Bambos (Labour) Enfield, Southgate

Chishti, Rehman (Conservative) Gillingham and Rainham

Chope, Sir Christopher (Conservative) Christchurch

Churchill, Jo (Conservative) Bury St Edmunds

Clark, Greg (Conservative) Tunbridge Wells

Name:
Comment:
24 Jul 2019

List of scottish Local M.P's

Bardell, Hannah (Scottish National Party) Livingston

Black, Mhairi (Scottish National Party) Paisley and Renfrewshire South

Blackford, Ian (Scottish National Party) Ross, Skye and Lochaber

Blackman, Kirsty (Scottish National Party) Aberdeen North

Brock, Deidre (Scottish National Party) Edinburgh North and Leith

Bowie, Andrew (Conservative) West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine

Brown, Alan (Scottish National Party) Kilmarnock and Loudoun

Cameron, Dr Lisa (Scottish National Party) East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow

Carmichael, Mr Alistair (Liberal Democrat) Orkney and Shetland

Chapman, Douglas (Scottish National Party) Dunfermline and West Fife

Cherry, Joanna (Scottish National Party) Edinburgh South West


Name:
Comment:
24 Jul 2019

List of Northern Ireland Local M.P's

Begley, Órfhlaith (Sinn Féin) West Tyrone

Brady, Mickey (Sinn Féin) Newry and Armagh

Campbell, Mr Gregory (Democratic Unionist Party) East Londonderry

Clark, Colin (Conservative) Gordon

Name:
Comment:
24 Jul 2019

List of Welsh local M.P's

Bebb, Guto (Conservative) Aberconwy

Brennan, Kevin (Labour) Cardiff West

Bryant, Chris (Labour) Rhondda

Cairns, Alun (Conservative) Vale of Glamorgan 

Name:
Comment: